ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSEACAT FOUR - IMO 9141883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:SUPERSEACAT FOURAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141883Hits:471
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Fast ferry SUPERSEACAT FOUR
(built in 1999 at Fincantieri-Riva Trigoso/Italy, 4465gt/782pax/175cars, operated by SeaContainers, owned Superseacat Italia)
seen here entering Helsinki harbour on 21st October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Speedrunner Iv
IMO:9141883
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240931000
Callsign:SVAF2
Former name(s):
- Superseacat Four (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,697 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’46.92” N, 24°48’5.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
29.4kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:T-i-n-p-m-t-r
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 14:40:44 UTCPireas
2018 June 19th, 21:00:15 UTCT-i-n-p-m-t-r
2018 June 18th, 19:00:18 UTCTh-io-na-pa-mi-ti-ra
2018 June 12th, 19:30:16 UTCTh-pa-mi-ti-ra
2018 June 11th, 13:30:19 UTCRa-ti-mi-th
2018 June 9th, 19:30:18 UTCTh-pa-mi-ti-ra
2018 June 5th, 13:30:18 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-th
2018 June 2nd, 19:30:19 UTCTh-pa-mi-ti-ra
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:13 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-th
2018 May 31st, 13:30:18 UTCRa-ti-mi-tpa-th
More Of This Ship
SUPER RUNNER
© Stefan Niederer
SUPER RUNNER
© Stefan Niederer
SPEEDRUNNER IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Jan 12, 2008 22:19 (10 years ago)
Realy nice pic of her and nice to see the colors of everyting :) My Compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!