ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE STAR - IMO 8897813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LITTLE STARAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8897813Hits:435
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 7, 2007. IMO 8897813. Ex-ST-1315 1985-2003. Built by VSZ Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Star
IMO:8897813
Former name(s):
- St 1315 (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,697 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITTLE STAR
© hanswesthoff
LITTLE STAR
© simonwp
ST-1315
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!