ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halima K - IMO 7806855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Halima KAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7806855Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Halima K
IMO:7806855
Former name(s):
- Sunlight K (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sammarina 2 (Until 2003)
- Filioara (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIMA K
© Cavit Ege Tulša
HALIMA K
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Halima K
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!