ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mayaland - IMO 7645134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:MayalandAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7645134Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Maya Land
IMO:7645134
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Sevcenko (Until 2001 Aug)
- Kapitonas Dubinin (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYA LAND
© Frank Behrends
KAPITONAS SEVCENKO
© har
MAYA LAND
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!