ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAHRI EKSIOGLU - IMO 9111761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:FAHRI EKSIOGLUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111761Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Fahri Eksioglu
IMO:9111761
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000450
Callsign:TCUH
Former name(s):
- Unlu 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
- Unlu 1 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,941 tons
Summer DWT:3,085 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’39.48” N, 5°18’41.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 76° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Aae
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
19 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 20:00:35 UTCDz Aae
2017 October 13th, 08:00:45 UTCDz Bja
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:14 UTCUa Nik
2017 September 15th, 08:00:55 UTCIl Ash Or Hfa
2017 September 15th, 08:00:26 UTCIl
2017 September 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCRu Tua
2017 August 25th, 08:00:06 UTCUa Ods
2017 August 8th, 09:00:30 UTCTr Gem
2017 July 16th, 15:00:36 UTCRu Nvs
2017 July 9th, 07:00:47 UTCBg Var
More Of This Ship
M. SAHIN
© Evgeniy .
M. SAHIN
© Giwrgos Mertis
M. SAHIN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!