ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haj Ismail - IMO 8012190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Haj IsmailAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8012190Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Ismail
IMO:8012190
Former name(s):
- Dimitra V (Until 2004 Jun)
- Guapa (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rubi Ix (Until 1991 Jul)
- Rubi (Until 1990 Nov)
- Duro Nueve (Until 1982 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,348 tons
Summer DWT:7,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ ISMAIL
© MAHMOUD SHD
HAJ ISMAIL
© MAHMOUD SHD
HAJ ISMAIL
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Kuhnke on Oct 23, 2007 19:11 (10 years ago)
Hi Mamouhd


Thanks for lob

olaf
MAHMOUD SHD on Oct 23, 2007 18:02 (10 years ago)
hi olaf
nice shot you get...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!