ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC JET - IMO 9174323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:NORDIC JETAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:October 21, 2007IMO:9174323Hits:378
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Fast ferry NORDIC JET
(built in 1998 at Kvaerner Fjellstrand/Norway, 2175gt/428pax/52cars/38knots, operated by Nordic Jet Line/Norway)
seen here in leaving Helsinki/Finland on 21st October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceuta Jet
IMO:9174323
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212561000
Callsign:5BKM2
Former name(s):
- Nordic Jet (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,273 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’42.46” N, 5°26’22.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg Es Ceu
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
00:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 00:00:05 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2017 May 30th, 00:00:30 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2017 April 3rd, 00:00:14 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2017 February 7th, 00:00:29 UTCSea Trials
2017 February 4th, 00:00:44 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2016 April 20th, 00:00:40 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2016 April 19th, 00:00:23 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2016 February 18th, 00:00:11 UTCSea Trials
2016 January 25th, 00:00:34 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2015 December 17th, 00:00:09 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
More Of This Ship
CEUTA JET
© Vladimir Knyaz
CEUTA JET
© Vladimir Knyaz
CEUTA JET
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!