ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Reda - IMO 6922327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Al RedaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6922327Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 09.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Murad
IMO:6922327
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677026600
Callsign:5IM366
Former name(s):
- Al Reda (Until 2007 Dec)
- Khaled T (Until 2001 Oct)
- Rwala (Until 1999)
- Ub Prudent (Until 1993 Mar)
- Polly Prudent (Until 1992)
- Astor (Until 1988)
- Tegelersand (Until 1981)
- Muhieddine V (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,511 tons
Summer DWT:3,321 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUHIEDDINE V
© PWR
Polly Prudent
© Michael Neidig
AL REDA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!