ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING HAWK - IMO 9144029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SPRING HAWKAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144029Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 17/07/2007

IMO Added 9144029
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sand
IMO:9144029
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371906000
Callsign:3FKE3
Former name(s):
- Spring Hawk (Until 2009 Apr)
- Antillanca (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,537 tons
Summer DWT:46,570 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’33.3” N, 122°29’15.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 105° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Vostochnyy
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:17 UTCPebgb
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCCjk
2018 February 3rd, 00:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2017 November 17th, 08:00:59 UTCSgp
2017 November 5th, 08:00:00 UTCShanghai
2017 September 16th, 06:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2017 July 21st, 21:00:42 UTCDangjin
2017 July 16th, 17:30:58 UTCWai Gao Qiao
2017 May 21st, 02:00:12 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 April 25th, 15:00:23 UTCKaosichang
More Of This Ship
EJ OCEAN
© Pak Agen
BLUE SAND
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BLUE SAND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!