ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ORION - IMO 9302748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ORIONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302748Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 17/07/2007

IMO Added 9302748
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Ii
IMO:9302748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352914000
Callsign:H3YY
Former name(s):
- Navios Orion (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°4’33.79” N, 33°15’57.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:30:16 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:30:16 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 5th, 16:00:25 UTCElbe 3 Ps
2017 December 14th, 12:00:06 UTCGn Kmr
2017 September 22nd, 09:00:53 UTCAu Hpt
2017 September 5th, 04:00:47 UTCCn Ntg
2016 December 16th, 13:00:46 UTCVilla Constitucion
2015 December 12th, 06:25:48 UTCDurban
2015 May 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCGdynia
2015 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCRecalada Ps
2014 November 18th, 15:00:29 UTCAdang Bay
More Of This Ship
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
ORION III
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!