ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL SUCCESS - IMO 8307612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ANANGEL SUCCESSAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307612Hits:2,119
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
underway TSS Finisterre 18-10-2003 southbound in fresh weather

GT: 24643
Year: 1984
LOA: 182,81 mts
Type: Bulkcarrier
Present name: Chesapeake Belle (03/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chesapeake Belle
IMO:8307612
Former name(s):
- Anangel Success (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:44,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL SUCCESS
© pieter melissen
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Jan 19, 2008 19:10 (9 years ago)
WOW that is just a great pic !!!!!! She looks good as she plows the sea :) My compliments :)
stumps on Oct 23, 2007 14:34 (9 years ago)
Excellent photograph . She's a "Future 32" Class craned bulker built by IHI. They have excellent 25mt tonne cranes , superb to operate .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!