ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANTALLER - IMO 5187097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:HANTALLERAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5187097Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.s. “HANTALLAR” – May 10th., 2007 – Bosphorus / Istanbul
Owner DURSUN HANTAL VE ORTAKLARI, Istanbul, Turkey
Manager DURSUN HANTAL VE ORTAKLARI, Istanbul, Turkey
1906, February Earle’s Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Hull
Yard number 503
type Salvage Vessel
Length over all 58,180 metres
IMO 69 Gross Tonnage 555
IMO 69 Net Tonnage 321
Deadweight 1.060 tons
IMO number 5187097
Call sign TCAK5
Home port ISTANBUL
Flag Turkey
ex CLEOPATRA (1906-????) ex CLEOPATRA III (????) ex KLEOPATRA (????-1935) ex KILYOS (1935-????)
©marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Hantallar
IMO:5187097
Former name(s):
- Kilyos (Until 1994)
- Cleopatra (Until 1935)
- Kleopatra (Until 1935)
- Cleopatra (Until 1915)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1906
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hantallar
© Wil Weijsters
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!