ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PORTUGAL - IMO 9195248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BBC PORTUGALAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9195248Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Québec Ancrage ''C''QC Canada 2007/10/23 Année de construction 2001 Port d'enregistrement Emden
Nationalité ANTIGUA ET BARBUDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bernarda
IMO:9195248
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353831000
Callsign:HPLD
Former name(s):
- Mareike B (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bbc Portugal (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mareike B (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°45’32.22” N, 88°51’26.4” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 78° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Stgo De Cuba
Arrival:14th May 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 07:00:13 UTCStgo De Cuba
2018 May 6th, 12:00:17 UTCProgreso.mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:59 UTCVeracruz Mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:41 UTCVeracruz Mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:28 UTCVeracruz
2015 June 28th, 12:00:29 UTCMariel
More Of This Ship
BERNARDA
© andrecas
BERNARDA
© Captain Carlitos
BBC PORTUGAL
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!