ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUTSUSHIO - IMO 9240794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MUTSUSHIOAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240794Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9240794
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/04/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzern
IMO:9240794
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269036000
Callsign:HBLU
Former name(s):
- Mutsushio (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,990 tons
Summer DWT:50,363 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’40.26” N, 25°54’42.12” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 134° (133°)
Destination:
Location:El Dekheila
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:09 UTCNemrut Bay Turkey
2018 August 16th, 04:00:50 UTCRu Led
2018 August 16th, 00:00:52 UTCSt.peterburg Russia
2018 August 6th, 17:00:32 UTCBelfast
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:40 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 July 28th, 20:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 20th, 17:00:18 UTCGigib
2018 March 7th, 11:00:38 UTCGr Skg
2018 January 27th, 18:00:19 UTCGh Tem
2018 January 17th, 09:30:04 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
LUZERN
© D173457Q Brian
LUZERN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LUZERN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 18, 2005 15:12 (13 years ago)
Thanks

I love this bulkers types, they have a really beautiful design! =)

Rogério 8-)
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 19:34 (13 years ago)
another real nice one rogerio, great angle, and once again not bad at all for being scanned
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!