ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9341976Hits:1,837
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
m.s. “DS BLUE OCEAN” – September 9th., 2007 in de Port of Lisbon - Portugal.
Owner DS-Rendite-Fonds Nr.125 “DS BLUE OCEAN” “DS BLUE WAVE” GmbH & Co. Containerschiffe KG, Germany
Manager DS Schiffahrt GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
2007, March Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd. / Fuzhou
YNo. VMW437-24
Ship type container ship
2004, 29 Dec. keel laying
2007, 22 Jan. launching
2007, 16 March delivery
Class: Germanischer Lloyd (GL) – GL Register No.: 111887
Loa 129,600 meter
IMO 69 Gross Tonnage 7.545
IMO 69 Net Tonnage 3.165
Deadweight 8.200 ton
Containers 698 TEU
IMO number 9341976
Call sign MRGZ4
Home port LONDON
Flag U.K.
ex m.s. "RBD CONSTANTIA" (until June 2007)
©marius.esman@planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’3.13” N, 10°6’54.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 186° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Aga
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 19:30:20 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 07:30:25 UTCGb Gur
2018 August 14th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Gkr
2018 August 11th, 02:20:06 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 5th, 06:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Hbr6
2018 July 9th, 12:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Michael Brakhage
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Henk Jungerius
DS Blue Ocean
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Jan 19, 2008 21:57 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of her in Lisbon it is a verry nice port on that site of the city :) My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!