ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC DALIAN - IMO 9207572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:SITC DALIANAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:January 25, 2006IMO:9207572Hits:1,839
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25.01.2006
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda Callsign:V2BO2
Length:145m Beam:22m
Engine: 1x MAN 6L50MC, 7941kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Sitc Manila
IMO:9207572
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477942700
Callsign:VRMT4
Former name(s):
- Esm Silvana (Until 2013 Nov 19)
- Sitc Dalian (Until 2011 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,413 tons
Summer DWT:12,649 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’1.8” N, 121°49’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Ukb
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:20 UTCJp Osa C11
2018 September 8th, 18:00:00 UTCJposa C12
2018 September 6th, 22:00:24 UTCJposa 7-15
2018 September 6th, 07:00:54 UTCJp Osa E/a
2018 September 6th, 07:00:47 UTCJp Ukb As
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCCntxg W/m
2018 August 21st, 16:40:23 UTCJpukb Pc14
2018 August 17th, 13:00:44 UTCCntxg W/mn
2018 August 14th, 07:00:54 UTCJpukb Pc14
2018 August 13th, 17:30:42 UTCJposa E/as
More Of This Ship
ESM SILVANA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SITC DALIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!