ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUTSUSHIO - IMO 9240794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MUTSUSHIOAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240794Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9240794
Ex-names: - - - -
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/04/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzern
IMO:9240794
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269036000
Callsign:HBLU
Former name(s):
- Mutsushio (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,990 tons
Summer DWT:50,363 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°53’52.32” S, 118°27’29.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 345° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah Uae
Arrival:9th Aug 2016
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 25th, 01:00:37 UTCConstanta
2015 October 13th, 12:00:38 UTCInner Anchorage
2015 September 30th, 09:00:12 UTCOpen Sea
2015 September 28th, 10:00:33 UTCNingbo China
2015 September 24th, 11:30:17 UTCJp Tyo
2015 July 5th, 16:00:15 UTCZhenjiang
2015 May 5th, 21:25:05 UTCShanghai
2015 May 5th, 06:00:50 UTCZhenjiang China
2015 March 25th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2015 January 22nd, 22:00:40 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
LUZERN
© Maxi Alonso
LUZERN
© Maxi Alonso
LUZERN
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!