ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURAKHAN - IMO 7364388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:BURAKHANAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364388Hits:611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex name: YUSUF KALKAVAN
IMO number : 7364388
Name of ship : BURAKHAN
Call Sign : TCAE4
Gross tonnage : 1231
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Turkey
Reg. owner: GENMAR SHIPPING, Istanbul Turkey.
Picture taken at Pula,Croatia on 23.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Burakhan
IMO:7364388
Former name(s):
- Yusuf Kalkavan (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,231 tons
Summer DWT:2,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURAKHAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
BURAKHAN
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
BURAKHAN
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!