ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Íland on it's way to Deurganckdock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 9277400
build: 2003
flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’35.66” N, 6°12’28.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 September 13th, 03:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 5th, 06:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 September 1st, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 20:15:13 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 July 26th, 06:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 17th, 19:30:20 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:24 UTCRotteram
2018 May 16th, 23:00:20 UTCRemerhavn
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jerzy Rakowski
OLAND
© Jerzy Rakowski
OLAND
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 24, 2007 14:18 (11 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like this nice Íland Frederik and Gerda.
Thanks very much.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 24, 2007 00:35 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Great close-up of this well loaded Íland, she looks realy going fast.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!