ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HINA - IMO 8201686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC HINAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201686Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Hina leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 8201686
build: 1984
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Leixoes (2001)
MSC Melbourne (1998)
Leixoes (1995)
Tikhon Kiselyef (1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hina
IMO:8201686
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HPFP
Former name(s):
- Leixoes (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Melbourne (Until 2001 Apr)
- Leixoes (Until 1998)
- Tikhon Kiselyev (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIKHON KISELEV
© Mike Griffiths
TIKHON KISELYEV
© Pieter Inpyn
TIKHON KISELYEV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 26, 2007 09:35 (9 years ago)
I'm pleased you like her Ken.
I had seen her before, but this time she was nearly empty, so she looks a bit different.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Oct 25, 2007 21:04 (9 years ago)
You certainly get some interesting MSCs Marie-Anne, she looks good.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!