ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUELIN DISPATCH - IMO 7726952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:HUELIN DISPATCHAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726952Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Portsmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Malak Trader
IMO:7726952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671515000
Callsign:5VCX8
Former name(s):
- Ranim Trader (Until 2011 Mar)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Stenholm (Until 1996)
- Visbur (Until 1992 Apr)
- Suderelv (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,360 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’10.37” N, 33°42’15.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 56°
Destination:
Location:Saida
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 16th, 05:00:59 UTCSaida
2017 June 25th, 06:00:33 UTCSitia
2017 June 20th, 23:30:39 UTCVolos
2017 May 30th, 13:00:13 UTCLatakkia
2017 April 20th, 18:00:12 UTCThessaloniki
2017 February 24th, 18:00:52 UTCNemrut
2017 January 24th, 18:00:33 UTCBeiurt
2016 November 16th, 13:00:24 UTCVasiliko
2016 November 11th, 13:00:55 UTCPsttalia
2016 October 31st, 07:00:55 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
Suderelv
© Frits Olinga
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
Dana Trader
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!