ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fantasy - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FantasyAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:1,104
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Fantasy.
Type.Cruiseliner.
Build.Jan.1990.
Callsign.H3GS.
DWT.7200.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Downbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.6 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°35’36.73” N, 86°56’31.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 25° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:15:10 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 September 10th, 11:45:23 UTCProgreso Mx
2018 September 8th, 08:30:43 UTCMobile Alabama Us
2018 September 3rd, 08:30:00 UTCMobile Al Usa
2018 August 30th, 08:30:07 UTCMobile Us
2018 August 28th, 12:15:48 UTCCozumel Mx
2018 August 25th, 08:30:36 UTCMobile Alabama Us
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:57 UTCCozumel Mx'
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:26 UTCCozumel Mx'
2018 August 23rd, 12:15:25 UTCCozumel Mx'
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© frtrfred
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© frtrfred
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 24, 2007 00:11 (11 years ago)
Hi Knut Helge,
Splendid picture of this cruise Liner.
Which ship would prefer you yourself if it was possible, your trusted "Summer" or these "Fantasy"? :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 23, 2007 18:08 (11 years ago)
Amazing shot Knut Helge!!!
Fantastic looking ship this is.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!