ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ECUADOR - IMO 9222352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:navi79 [View profile]Title:BBC ECUADORAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222352Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel on Ceuta after bunkering on route from Houston to Jebel Ali with equipment to oilrigs
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonas
IMO:9222352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304170000
Callsign:V2OE5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2012 Mar 24)
- Beluga Satisfaction (Until 2002 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,548 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’37.26” N, 106°18’23.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 50° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
00:00:33 UTC
Last update:
22 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 00:00:33 UTCPebga
2018 April 15th, 00:01:36 UTCDiego Garcia
2018 January 11th, 22:00:31 UTCPebga
2017 November 27th, 01:00:59 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 November 16th, 23:00:53 UTCPebga
2017 October 30th, 00:00:10 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 July 8th, 00:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 May 16th, 04:00:24 UTCLavrio
2017 May 11th, 15:00:11 UTCAshdod
2017 May 4th, 18:30:28 UTCGibralter
More Of This Ship
SLNC CORSICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
SLNC CORSICA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!