ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tien Shan - IMO 9056533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek Gono [View profile]Title:Tien ShanAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9056533Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
129000DWT bulk carrier [b]Tien Shan[/b] (TW/Kaohsiung) at Dunkerque/FR on 5th October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Solar Arion
IMO:9056533
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351962001
Callsign:3ETX8
Former name(s):
- Merilla (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tien Shan (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:66,600 tons
Summer DWT:128,826 tons
Length:265 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°31’49.57” N, 120°6’4.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 184° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo/indonesia
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
29 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 16:00:37 UTCTaboneo/indonesia
2017 December 14th, 06:00:15 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2017 November 22nd, 11:30:51 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 21st, 11:30:05 UTCNewcastle/aus
2017 February 12th, 12:00:05 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2017 January 23rd, 18:30:55 UTCNewcastle/aus
2016 October 26th, 16:00:03 UTCSamcheonpo/s.korea
2016 October 12th, 03:00:57 UTCTaboneo/indonesia
2015 November 22nd, 19:30:02 UTCTaboneo/indonesia
2015 October 17th, 04:00:34 UTCYeongheung/s.korea
More Of This Ship
SOLAR ARION
© husni ibrahim nasution
SOLAR ARION
© husni ibrahim nasution
Solar Arion
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!