ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAXIARHIS P - IMO 8407515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TAXIARHIS PAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:October 23, 2007IMO:8407515Hits:796
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 23/10/2007.
Call Sign : SYIM
MMSI : 239154000
Gross tonnage : 22.089, DWT : 39.013
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 180,80 x 30,53 x 10,93 m
Bale : 44.517 m³, Grain : 46.137 m³
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 8.000, Kw.: 5.884, Service speed : 14,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2923
Name of ship : TAXIARHIS P, 1993/04.
Former name : Florida Rainbow, 1985.
Later name : OCEAN ARMONIA, 2013/03.
Broken Up since 18/10/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Prakesh Re-Rolling Pvt Ltd
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.015
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.090.470
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Armonia
IMO:8407515
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373679000
Callsign:3EUE8
Former name(s):
- Taxiarhis P (Until 2013 Mar)
- Florida Rainbow (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,089 tons
Summer DWT:39,013 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAXIARHIS P
© José A. Sánchez
Taxiarhis P
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TAXIARHIS P
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:36 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!