ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIANNE - IMO 9422275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LIANNEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9422275Hits:466
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 15, 2007. IMO 9422275. Ex-MAYA-2 2007-2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lianne
IMO:9422275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305067000
Callsign:V2CP4
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’21.42” N, 9°44’54.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 242° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:30th May 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:11 UTCRukgd
2018 May 11th, 22:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 9th, 12:00:08 UTCJossingjord
2018 May 5th, 02:00:40 UTCOslo
2018 April 27th, 02:00:52 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 19th, 03:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 14th, 16:00:13 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 12th, 10:00:13 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 April 6th, 23:00:56 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
LIANNE
© Andreas Hoppe
LIANNE
© Andreas Hoppe
LIANNE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!