ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELANGELO - IMO 9267443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MICHELANGELOAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267443Hits:293
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Michelangelo passing Eggenstein
on Rhine River km 370, 20.10.2007
Euronumber: 4803900
Type: Tanker
Name: Michelangelo
Flag: Netherlands
Owner: Gefo Öltransport GmbH in Hamburg
Homeport: Huissen
Bowthruster: (hp) 500
Engine: (hp) Wartsilä 2000
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,55
ton: 2.996
built: 2002
Casco: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Roemenië
Yard: Jac den Breejen in Hardinxveld
Vessel Identification
Name:Michelangelo
IMO:9267443
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211520770
Callsign:DB6305
ENI no.:04803900
Former name(s):
- Hans Nico (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHELANGELO
© James Duffy
MICHELANGELO
© seaweasel
MICHELANGELO
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!