ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Tremblay [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:535
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship C.COLUMBUS arriving at Sandy Beach pier in Gaspé Harbour this morning oct 23 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’8.16” N, 1°59’13.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
09:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:25 UTCSantander
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCLa Coruna
2018 April 21st, 06:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 18th, 06:30:35 UTCLisboa
2018 April 17th, 07:00:21 UTCPortimao
2018 April 11th, 06:30:17 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 9th, 05:30:39 UTCSt.cruz De Tenerife
2018 April 8th, 11:30:44 UTCSt. Cruz De La Palma
2018 March 31st, 11:30:06 UTCSt.john's
2018 February 15th, 11:29:08 UTCPointe-a-pitre
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© chiminuel
HAMBURG
© chiminuel
HAMBURG
© chiminuel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!