ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILL-NINA - IMO 6501537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:LILL-NINAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:July 01, 1983IMO:6501537Hits:1,321
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LILL-NINA in the Kiel-Canal, Germany July 1983.

Former names:
CREMON 1965 - 1975
CONTI LIBAN 1975 - 1983

Subsequent names:
PORRINO 1988 - 1990
DEBORA 1990 - 2012

Built by Werft Nobiskrug - Rendsburg, Germany 1965.
Broken up in Grenaa, Denmark 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Debora
IMO:6501537
Former name(s):
- Porrino (Until 1990 Jul)
- Lill Nina (Until 1988 Feb 05)
- Conti Liban (Until 1983 May)
- Cremon (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:3,889 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEBORA
© miraflores
DEBORA
© miraflores
CREMON
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!