ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA AV STOCKHOLM - IMO 7214002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:CAPELLA AV STOCKHOLMAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:December 01, 1986IMO:7214002Hits:843
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
CAPELLA AV STOCKHOLM at Helsinki, Finland December 1986.

Former names:
HANS GUTZEIT 1972 - 1982
CAPELLA 1982 - 1985

Subsequent names:
FINNMAID 1988 - 2001
MERMAID II 2001 - 2009

Built in Turku, Finland 1972.
Broken up in Turkey 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid Ii
IMO:7214002
Former name(s):
- Finnmaid (Until 2001 Aug)
- Capella Av Stockholm (Until 1988)
- Capella (Until 1986)
- Hans Gutzeit (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,730 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© Andreas Hoppe
MERMAID II
© Gena Anfimov
MERMAID II
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!