ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK Odessa - IMO 8105428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TK OdessaAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105428Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Icel
IMO:8105428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182224
Callsign:ERVX
Former name(s):
- Tk Odessa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melinau Empat (Until 1998)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Rider (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:6,524 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!