ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- heading towards Lock 1 of the Welland Canal in Port Weller,ON, 4-10-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’11.94” N, 96°8’4.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:14 UTCTaranto. Italy
2017 November 17th, 06:00:39 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 9th, 06:00:02 UTCHouston
2017 October 28th, 06:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 28th, 08:00:17 UTCHouston Us
2017 September 15th, 08:00:56 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2017 August 20th, 08:00:04 UTCSkaw
2017 August 8th, 10:00:11 UTCVallvik
2017 August 5th, 10:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!