ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucas Oldendorff - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milind Balaji [View profile]Title:Lucas OldendorffAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LUCAS OLDENDORFF
GT:19882,DWT:31635 Yard: Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Saiki, Japan
Owners: EGON OLDENDORFF GMBH & CO LTD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°32’39.9” N, 3°10’23.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hueva
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 9th, 08:00:49 UTCHueva
2018 June 28th, 08:00:33 UTCWilmington
2018 June 26th, 08:00:13 UTCDelaware Bay Anch 6
2018 June 24th, 03:00:50 UTCWilmington
2018 June 13th, 12:00:46 UTCRio Bueno
2018 June 13th, 12:00:45 UTCRio Bueno
2018 June 13th, 12:00:43 UTCRio Bwhana
2018 June 13th, 12:00:43 UTCRio Bueno
2018 June 13th, 12:00:42 UTCRio Bul
More Of This Ship
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!