ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- heading towards Lock 1 of the Welland Canal in Port Weller,ON, 4-10-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’49.2” N, 82°33’16.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 215° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 13:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 20th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 March 8th, 17:00:49 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 7th, 07:00:27 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:45 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 14th, 18:00:48 UTCHouston
2017 December 20th, 22:00:07 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!