ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dong Bang - IMO 9101558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:Dong BangAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101558Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing in front of St-Joseph de la rive. 20-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Merry
IMO:9101558
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372917000
Callsign:3EXF
Former name(s):
- Yong Jin (Until 2013 Jan)
- Dong Bang (Until 2009 Apr)
- Panormos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Royal Taian (Until 2003 Dec)
- Maersk Taian (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,821 tons
Summer DWT:71,747 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’1.45” N, 120°36’28.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Dafeng
Arrival:15th Nov 2021
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 11th, 18:00:53 UTCGebe
2018 July 29th, 13:00:05 UTCLaizhou
2018 July 29th, 12:00:10 UTCLongkou
2018 July 6th, 06:00:18 UTCBatupahat
2018 February 16th, 00:00:53 UTCBontang
2018 February 7th, 02:00:48 UTCXiamen
2017 December 18th, 01:00:04 UTCJing Tang
2017 December 13th, 01:00:53 UTCLai Zhou
2017 November 12th, 23:00:57 UTCTai Chung
2017 November 8th, 00:00:34 UTCNing De Cn

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
MAERSK TAIAN
© senba
OCEAN MERRY
© justin_zhuyan
YONG JIN
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 14, 2007 01:46 (14 years ago)
Tres belle image avec ce decor d'automne bien de chez nous!
Salutations,
Martin
Daniel Bérubé on Oct 24, 2007 02:36 (14 years ago)
Vue en téléphoto extrême, mais quelles belles couleurs.
Daniel B.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!