ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Mentor - IMO 8307650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Olympic MentorAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307650Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal departing Lock 7 in Thorold,ON, on 4-10-05, about to pass cement carrier J.A.W. Iglehart


IMO Added 8307650
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:At 30
IMO:8307650
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671324000
Callsign:5VBW4
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 2012 Nov)
- Olympic Mentor (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patricia R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 27, 2005 20:24 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot! (10).
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 17, 2005 18:48 (11 years ago)
very nice shot with high resolution and she is so close.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!