ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hakan [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL THAILAND by the Verrazano-Narrows Bridge,New York.Sept 16 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°40’24.99” N, 80°29’49.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav>uspef
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 August 20th, 08:00:23 UTCUssav>uspef
2018 August 17th, 20:00:07 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 August 16th, 07:00:34 UTCUsbal>uschs
2018 August 13th, 23:59:08 UTCUsnyc>usbal
2018 August 11th, 11:00:12 UTCUsorf>usnyc
2018 August 9th, 18:00:24 UTCPactb>usorf
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:29 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCDocau>brssz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:11 UTCBrnvt>brssz
More Of This Ship
MSC Margarita
© JanHu
MSC MARGARITA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARGARITA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hakan on Oct 27, 2007 01:08 (10 years ago)
OOCL THAILAND seen here by the Verrazano-Narrows Bridge,New York.Oct 16,2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!