ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Tampa - IMO 9110327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Hanjin TampaAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110327Hits:445
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Tampa berthed at Napier 24/10/2007 loading logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Honey
IMO:9110327
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477003100
Callsign:VRDL3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Tampa (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:27,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN HONEY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!