ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8402008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:OCEAN ENDEAVOURAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:October 24, 2007IMO:8402008Hits:1,443
Location:Port Hedland, Australia
Photo Category: Salvage Vessels
Description:
Research Vessel
GRT: 1,967
Built: 1986
Flag: United Kingdom
24-10-07, departing Port Hedland after crew change, stores,bunkers, etc.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:8402008
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233694000
Callsign:GAAL
Former name(s):
- Salmaster (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,967 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’51.02” N, 0°21’35.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
19:15:17 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:30 UTCSurvey Site
2018 September 8th, 04:30:13 UTCHull
2018 July 25th, 04:30:05 UTCHornsea 3
2018 July 23rd, 00:30:20 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 20:00:05 UTCSurvey Site
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:18 UTCHull
2018 June 17th, 12:00:44 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 29th, 17:00:44 UTCHornsea 3
2018 May 24th, 15:00:30 UTCHull
2018 April 22nd, 22:30:17 UTCSilver Pit
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© George58
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Patrick Hill
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!