ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Lydia - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Sigas LydiaAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:433
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 20oct07.

*2,223 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’24.65” N, 3°11’33.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:42 UTCZeebrugge
2018 February 21st, 19:30:20 UTCFlushing Nl
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!