ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fantasy - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:FantasyAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:603
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Fantasy.
Type.Cruiseliner.
Build.Jan.1990.
Callsign.H3GS.
DWT.7200.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Downbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.6 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°36’7.99” N, 86°56’25.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 29° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
08:30:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 08:30:00 UTCMobile
2018 April 19th, 13:12:48 UTCCozumel
2018 April 16th, 08:30:16 UTCMobile
2018 April 13th, 14:00:19 UTCCozumel
2018 April 10th, 13:12:46 UTCCozumel
2018 April 9th, 11:48:53 UTCProgreso
2018 April 2nd, 08:30:18 UTCMobile
2018 March 27th, 13:15:41 UTCCozumel
2018 March 24th, 08:15:56 UTCMobile
2018 March 15th, 08:30:10 UTCMobile Al
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© Viktor
FANTASY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!