ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
22-10-2007
Amsterdam
Het IJ
Maersk Patras Hull now is painted in the well known "Maersk Blue"

Nationality United Kingdom
Length 210 m
Bredth 33 m
Depth 60 dm
Harbour name Shipdock
Berth name Shipdock Ligplaats 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’46.99” N, 3°47’42.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 260° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Beant-camtr
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:27 UTCNlrtm_trtuz
2018 July 30th, 20:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 20:00:58 UTCDebrv
2018 July 14th, 09:00:51 UTCCahal
2018 July 8th, 11:30:21 UTCCamtr
2018 June 28th, 09:00:55 UTCBeant
2018 June 27th, 11:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 08:30:13 UTCDebrv
2018 June 16th, 10:00:49 UTCCahal
2018 June 10th, 13:30:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!