ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9121871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HMS NAVIGATORAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121871Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HMS Navigator.
Type.Container/Gen.cargo.
Build.1985.Sietas Schiffwerft.J J(932)
Ow.Eline Shipping AS.
Callsign.LAEJ6.
GT.3797 NT.1559 DWT.4570.
LOA.96.97m BR.17.60m DR.5.95m
Main Eng.MaK 6M551AK 3600Bhp.Speed.14.75kn.
1HO.1DK.2HA.G/B.6456m3..6205m3
TEU.356(25)HO.114.DK.242.
Timber.6200/5700m3.
Port of reg.Molde.
Flagg.Norway(NIS)
Ex.Akak Cedar.1987.
Commodore Goodwill.1995.
HMS Goodwill.2004.
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.13 Sept.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Enterprise
IMO:9121871
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210696000
Callsign:5BCT4
Former name(s):
- Navigator (Until 2014 Jul 04)
- Wec Navigator (Until 2010 Nov 24)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Pacer (Until 2007 May 21)
- Portlink Pacer (Until 2006 Sep 04)
- Merino (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2002 Jul)
- Merino (Until 1997 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator
© Robbie Cox
HMS NAVIGATOR
© har
HMS NAVIGATOR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!