ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hekabe - IMO 7411076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HekabeAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411076Hits:794
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hekabe.
Type.Gascarrier.LPG.
Build.1977.Thyssen NordseewerkeGmbH(459)
OW.Hekabe PR DA.
MO.BW Gas ASA.
MA.V.Ships.UK.
GT.34572.NT.10371 DWT.41638.
LOA.219.51m BR.28.50m DR.11.79m.
Main Eng.MAN K6SZ90/160.19924Bhp.Speed.16.75kn.
Cargo.54226m3.
Ex.Garinda.1986.
Port of reg.Oslo.
Flag.Norway.NIS.
Inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.3 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekabe
IMO:7411076
Former name(s):
- Garinda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,572 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEKABE
© desmoquattro
HEKABE
© Frafo
Hekabe
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!