ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURGO - IMO 9122538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HAMBURGOAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122538Hits:330
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburgo.
Type.Containervessel.
Outbound from Newark.New Jersey.USA.23 Sept.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Qiang
IMO:9122538
Flag:China
MMSI:413695760
Callsign:BVUK
Former name(s):
- Hamburgo (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ccni Busan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ghana Star I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hamburgo (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2001 Sep)
- Superba Bridge (Until 2000 Nov)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2000)
- Maersk Montevideo (Until 1998 Oct)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,046 tons
Summer DWT:32,482 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’11.72” N, 121°35’27.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Nbg
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 21:30:25 UTCShanghai
2017 July 23rd, 22:45:46 UTCC.j.k.cn
2017 July 13th, 19:00:31 UTCNbg
2017 June 28th, 08:00:05 UTCShanghai Cn
2017 June 22nd, 22:50:28 UTCShanghai
2017 June 19th, 08:00:39 UTCManila
2017 June 2nd, 00:40:46 UTCShanghai
2017 June 1st, 11:10:48 UTCC.j.k.cn
2017 April 5th, 19:30:53 UTCSha
2017 March 12th, 13:00:58 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG QIANG
© Ostseefoto
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
DONG FANG QIANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!