ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD PROVIDENCE - IMO 9323637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GOOD PROVIDENCEAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323637Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Good Providence.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Port of reg.Mumbai.
Flag.India.
Inbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.7 Oct.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:9323637
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016487
Callsign:D5GK5
Former name(s):
- Bulk Providence (Until 2014 Jul)
- Good Providence (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:30,193 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°20’13.33” N, 95°53’10.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 02:00:15 UTCMx Ver
2018 April 7th, 15:00:48 UTCMx Atm
2018 March 15th, 15:00:34 UTCMt Mla
2018 February 22nd, 00:01:00 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 7th, 06:00:08 UTCChornomorsk
2018 January 25th, 15:00:39 UTCEg Aki
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:25 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 12th, 01:00:29 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 9th, 14:00:44 UTCTr Ckz
2017 December 20th, 02:00:02 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
GOOD PROVIDENCE
© har
GOOD PROVIDENCE
© har
GOOD PROVIDENCE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!