ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORKVILLE - IMO 8884957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:YORKVILLEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8884957Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Saildaisy
IMO:8884957
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331320
Callsign:UBNF3
Former name(s):
- Yorkville (Until 2007 Oct)
- Spika (Until 2005 Dec)
- Omsk (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,360 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAILDAISY
© Wil Weijsters
SAILDAISY
© Peter B. Gorchakov
SAILDAISY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!