ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porada - IMO 7235068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:PoradaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235068Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Porada
IMO:7235068
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272544000
Callsign:UZQC
Former name(s):
- Rico 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Rico (Until 2001 May)
- Pyotr Bogdanov (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayev
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°48’44.59” N, 35°9’36.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 200°
Destination:
Location:Kheqson
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:42 UTCKherson
2018 August 19th, 07:00:44 UTCNikolaeu
2018 August 9th, 15:00:30 UTCKherson
2018 July 31st, 19:00:40 UTCIcdas
2018 July 5th, 15:00:21 UTCZaporozhie
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:41 UTCIcdas
2018 April 26th, 18:00:55 UTCKherson
2018 April 14th, 08:00:43 UTCSamsun
2018 April 7th, 12:00:13 UTCIn Order
2018 January 12th, 14:00:10 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
PORADA
© maksim.dnp
Porada
© Frank Behrends
PORADA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!