ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURA BULK - IMO 7325461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DURA BULKAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325461Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel outgoing for Northsea between Gn SG1 and red SG2.Flushing(Holland)
2007-10-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Dura Bulk
IMO:7325461
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370545000
Callsign:3ETF7
Former name(s):
- Brunborg (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°16’8.38” N, 11°23’30.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 52° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:30 UTCLpa
2018 September 6th, 11:00:24 UTCLpa
2018 August 28th, 06:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCLayoune
2018 August 18th, 09:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 11th, 12:00:39 UTCLaayoune
2018 August 8th, 01:00:01 UTCAiun
2018 August 4th, 07:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 31st, 12:00:41 UTCLaayoune
2018 July 27th, 13:00:04 UTCTenerie
More Of This Ship
DURA BULK
© Patalavaca
BRUNBORG
© Patrick Hill
DURA BULK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!