ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUERGEN K - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JUERGEN KAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel incoming for Antwerp off Flushing(Holland)
2007-10-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’36.77” N, 4°53’18.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 12:00:15 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 17th, 10:00:03 UTCEs Cas
2018 January 5th, 06:00:27 UTCGb Poo
2017 December 30th, 16:00:37 UTCFr Sml
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:12 UTCEs Sdr
2017 November 26th, 23:00:10 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 20th, 03:00:26 UTCFr Dpe
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:58 UTCIt Liv
2017 October 18th, 20:00:57 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
Juergen K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!